Covid-19 Symposium |
Flavio ToxvaerdOriana BandieraDaron Acemoglu |
Symposium |
|
28/08 |
15:30 |
90 mins |
|
Development: Firms in Developing Countries |
Olivier SterckYusuke KuroishiFelix ForsterBenedetta LervaPaolo Falco |
Contributed |
Development |
25/08 |
11:00 |
120 mins |
|
Development: Macroeconomics |
Linda GlaweClaas SchneiderheinzeCharles GottliebCamélia TurcuMarcos Marcolino |
Contributed |
Development |
24/08 |
15:30 |
120 mins |
|
Development: Microfinance |
Britta AugsburgKristina CzuraJonathan FuPhilipp KollendaJaime Ruiz-Tagle |
Contributed |
Development |
26/08 |
16:30 |
120 mins |
|
Development: Political Economy - Bureaucrats and Politicians |
Sultan MehmoodMounu PremSebastian JävervallPrakash PathakTarik Umar |
Contributed |
Development |
27/08 |
11:00 |
120 mins |
|
Development: Political Economy - Culture and Attitudes |
Gian Luca TedeschiAngelina NazarovaRafat MahmoodIvar KolstadEleonora Nillesen |
Contributed |
Development |
26/08 |
8:30 |
120 mins |
|
Development: Poverty, Inequality and Well-Being |
Sylvia BlomFrançois WoitrinLudovic BequetAndreas MenzelKafeel Sarwar |
Contributed |
Development |
27/08 |
11:00 |
120 mins |
|
Development: Public Goods and Policy Evaluation |
Manabu NoseJoana SilvaRossa O'Keeffe-O'DonovanKonstantin BüchelEmilie Berkhout |
Contributed |
Development |
26/08 |
11:00 |
120 mins |
|
Development: Trade, Technology, and Spatial Development |
Yuan TianMaurizio MalpedeNiclas MonekeWenliang LiJacint Enrich-Moya |
Contributed |
Development |
26/08 |
11:00 |
120 mins |
|
Econometrics: Financial |
Yannick DillschneiderJulie SchnaitmannBiliana GunerMilan Nedeljkovic |
Contributed |
Econometrics |
24/08 |
12:00 |
90 mins |
|
Econometrics: Microeconometrics |
Daniel KaliskiBruno FermanLukáš LafférsUndral ByambadalaiPavel Cizek |
Contributed |
Econometrics |
26/08 |
16:30 |
120 mins |
|
Econometrics: Structural Estimation of Microeconomic Models |
Selcen CakirOlivier De GrooteAnton BadevPrasanthi RamakrishnanUlrich Schneider |
Contributed |
Econometrics |
26/08 |
11:00 |
120 mins |
|
Econometrics: Time Series |
Carlos Ordás CriadoElias WolfDario PalumboGergely GanicsReinhard Ellwanger |
Contributed |
Econometrics |
24/08 |
15:30 |
120 mins |
|
Economic Geography: Economic Geography and Transport |
Christian DübenSebastian OttingerFirat YamanStefano Falcone |
Contributed |
Economic Geography |
25/08 |
16:30 |
90 mins |
|
Economic History: Macro and Finance |
Kaspar ZimmermannPeter JensenChicheng MaChristian Haas |
Contributed |
Economic History |
24/08 |
12:00 |
90 mins |
|
Economic History: Political Economy and Development |
Cédric ChambruMilena NikolovaEduardo HidalgoSebastian BraunAlexander Donges |
Contributed |
Economic History |
26/08 |
16:30 |
120 mins |
|
EEA Members' Meeting |
|
Social, Awards & Meetings |
|
27/08 |
10:30 |
30 mins |
|
EJM 2020? Moving Forward... |
Kjetil StoreslettenSilvana TenreyroCarol PropperLuisa Fuster |
Social, Awards & Meetings |
|
27/08 |
13:45 |
30 mins |
|
Environmental: Climate Regulation Over Time |
Michael BauerArmon RezaiIvan JaccardIsabel Hovdahl |
Contributed |
Environmental |
24/08 |
12:00 |
90 mins |
|
Environmental: Energy and Transport Markets |
Matthias KaedingSamson MukanjariNils OhlendorfEmilia Soldani |
Contributed |
Environmental |
27/08 |
14:30 |
90 mins |
|
Environmental: Environmental Regulation |
Robert SchmidtThomas RenstromLaura MarsilianiNoëmie LisackCecilie Marie Løchte Jørgensen |
Contributed |
Environmental |
26/08 |
8:30 |
120 mins |
|
Environmental: Firm-level Impacts of the EU ETS: Taking Stock after 15 Years (session organised by EAERE) |
Jakob LehrRaphael CalelFilippo Maria D'ArcangeloBeat Hintermann |
Contributed |
Environmental |
27/08 |
14:30 |
90 mins |
|
Environmental: Firms and the Environment |
Karol KempaHelena SchweigerBernard Sinclair-DesgagnéInês PóvoaAshish Tyagi |
Contributed |
Environmental |
25/08 |
11:00 |
120 mins |
|
Environmental: Growth and Natural Resources (session organised by EAERE) |
Pietro PerettoInge van den BijgaartConny OlovssonMartin Stuermer |
Contributed |
Environmental |
25/08 |
16:30 |
90 mins |
|
Environmental: Inequality, Attitudes, Beliefs and the Environment |
Davide Domenico PaceAdrien FabreAurélien SaussayLuke HaywoodMark A. Andor |
Contributed |
Environmental |
26/08 |
11:00 |
120 mins |
|