Development: Poverty, Inequality and Well-Being |
Sylvia BlomFrançois WoitrinLudovic BequetAndreas MenzelKafeel Sarwar |
Contributed |
Development |
27/08 |
11:00 |
120 mins |
|
Development: Public Goods and Policy Evaluation |
Manabu NoseJoana SilvaRossa O'Keeffe-O'DonovanKonstantin BüchelEmilie Berkhout |
Contributed |
Development |
26/08 |
11:00 |
120 mins |
|
Development: Trade, Technology, and Spatial Development |
Yuan TianMaurizio MalpedeNiclas MonekeWenliang LiJacint Enrich-Moya |
Contributed |
Development |
26/08 |
11:00 |
120 mins |
|
Econometrics: Financial |
Yannick DillschneiderJulie SchnaitmannBiliana GunerMilan Nedeljkovic |
Contributed |
Econometrics |
24/08 |
12:00 |
90 mins |
|
Econometrics: Microeconometrics |
Daniel KaliskiBruno FermanLukáš LafférsUndral ByambadalaiPavel Cizek |
Contributed |
Econometrics |
26/08 |
16:30 |
120 mins |
|
Econometrics: Structural Estimation of Microeconomic Models |
Selcen CakirOlivier De GrooteAnton BadevPrasanthi RamakrishnanUlrich Schneider |
Contributed |
Econometrics |
26/08 |
11:00 |
120 mins |
|
Econometrics: Time Series |
Carlos Ordás CriadoElias WolfDario PalumboGergely GanicsReinhard Ellwanger |
Contributed |
Econometrics |
24/08 |
15:30 |
120 mins |
|
Economic Geography: Economic Geography and Transport |
Christian DübenSebastian OttingerFirat YamanStefano Falcone |
Contributed |
Economic Geography |
25/08 |
16:30 |
90 mins |
|
Economic History: Macro and Finance |
Kaspar ZimmermannPeter JensenChicheng MaChristian Haas |
Contributed |
Economic History |
24/08 |
12:00 |
90 mins |
|
Economic History: Political Economy and Development |
Cédric ChambruMilena NikolovaEduardo HidalgoSebastian BraunAlexander Donges |
Contributed |
Economic History |
26/08 |
16:30 |
120 mins |
|
Environmental: Climate Regulation Over Time |
Michael BauerArmon RezaiIvan JaccardIsabel Hovdahl |
Contributed |
Environmental |
24/08 |
12:00 |
90 mins |
|
Environmental: Energy and Transport Markets |
Matthias KaedingSamson MukanjariNils OhlendorfEmilia Soldani |
Contributed |
Environmental |
27/08 |
14:30 |
90 mins |
|
Environmental: Environmental Regulation |
Robert SchmidtThomas RenstromLaura MarsilianiNoëmie LisackCecilie Marie Løchte Jørgensen |
Contributed |
Environmental |
26/08 |
8:30 |
120 mins |
|
Environmental: Firm-level Impacts of the EU ETS: Taking Stock after 15 Years (session organised by EAERE) |
Jakob LehrRaphael CalelFilippo Maria D'ArcangeloBeat Hintermann |
Contributed |
Environmental |
27/08 |
14:30 |
90 mins |
|
Environmental: Firms and the Environment |
Karol KempaHelena SchweigerBernard Sinclair-DesgagnéInês PóvoaAshish Tyagi |
Contributed |
Environmental |
25/08 |
11:00 |
120 mins |
|
Environmental: Growth and Natural Resources (session organised by EAERE) |
Pietro PerettoInge van den BijgaartConny OlovssonMartin Stuermer |
Contributed |
Environmental |
25/08 |
16:30 |
90 mins |
|
Environmental: Inequality, Attitudes, Beliefs and the Environment |
Davide Domenico PaceAdrien FabreAurélien SaussayLuke HaywoodMark A. Andor |
Contributed |
Environmental |
26/08 |
11:00 |
120 mins |
|
Environmental: Measuring the Impacts of Pollution and Regulation |
Stefanija VeljanoskaEnrico VaninoYuhang PanKatrin MillockLudovica Gazze |
Contributed |
Environmental |
24/08 |
15:30 |
120 mins |
|
Environmental: Strategic Decision Making and the Environment |
Roweno J.R.K. HeijmansMark SchopfChristoph HambelRadomir Pestow |
Contributed |
Environmental |
24/08 |
12:00 |
90 mins |
|
Environmental: The Global Environmental Equilibrium |
Daniel CronerElmar HillebrandBelén InguanzoVitus Buehl |
Contributed |
Environmental |
27/08 |
11:00 |
120 mins |
|
Environmental: The Transition to a Clean Economy, Growth and Innovation |
Rick van der PloegAlexandra RouletEugenie DugouaRalf Martin |
Contributed |
Environmental |
24/08 |
12:00 |
90 mins |
|
Environmental: Transition to a Clean Economic Equilibrium and Innovation |
Marie-Theres von SchickfusFabian StöcklPeter Kruse-AndersenMassimiliano Mazzanti |
Contributed |
Environmental |
25/08 |
16:30 |
90 mins |
|
Finance: Bank Credit and Risk - Theory |
Yuliyan MitkovJorge AbadAgnese LeonelloKatya KazakovaToni Ahnert |
Contributed |
Finance |
24/08 |
15:30 |
120 mins |
|
Finance: Bank Risk - Empirical |
Angelos VouldisSigurd Mølster GalaasenRodney RamcharanFulvia FringuellottiGazi Kabas |
Contributed |
Finance |
26/08 |
8:30 |
120 mins |
|
Finance: Behavioural Finance |
Annalisa FerrandoGuosong XuSabine BernardSebastian Schroen |
Contributed |
Finance |
27/08 |
14:30 |
90 mins |
|